Judith Herb College of Education

December Graduates – Congratulations!

We celebrated over 120 education candidates for degrees during our fall commencement on Dec. 14, 2019. We are proud of each and every one of them, and look forward to see how they shape the future.

The class of 2019 students graduated with degrees across bachelor’s, master’s, and doctoral levels. Congratulations to the graduates from the Judith Herb College of Education, including:

Doctor of Philosophy in Curriculum and Instruction

Norah Aldujayn
Saeed Alzahrani
Anita Easterly
Christopher Hamady
Karen Krepps
Robin Miller
Meredith Reinhart
Willamarie Scott
Jie Yang

Doctor of Philosophy in Foundations of Education

Susan Hany
Colins Imoh
Lance Kruse
Carla Pattin
Michael Peeters
Regina Rothshtein

Doctor of Philosophy in Higher Education

Shawna Forbes Henry
David Rembiesa
Kirsten Winek

Education Specialist

Jennifer Fleck
Celeste Alvarado
Katherine Walsh
Andrea Schooley

 

Master of Education: Art Education

Kelsey Felgner

Master of Education: Career and Technical Education

Drew Grover
Jody Tackett

Master of Education: Curriculum and Instruction

Allison Ahrns
Almaha Alruwaili
Saeed Alzhrani
Stacy Bell
Yvonne Colbert
Kara Henck
Kimberly Kurtz
Thomas Patterson
Sarah Preston
Lauren Wallace
Paul Woityna

Master of Education: Early Childhood

Kristel Wheeler
Kaitlin Zimmerman

Master of Education: Educational Technology

Anthony Graham
Jacquelyn Wilkinson

Master of Education: Higher Education

Kayann Carlson
Kristen Hooper

Master of Education: Middle Childhood

Robert Chenevert
Rebecca Cook
Emily Graff
Amanda Sheets

Master of Education: Secondary Education

Julia Boehler
Bethany Borton
Clay Giesige
Kaylie Hallett-Symanski
Kathleen McGee
Alison Mejias Santoro
Amanda Menechella
Elizabeth Russell
Byron Swarts
Brian Trogus

Master of Education: Special Education

Elizabeth Bergstedt
Tyler Bitz
Elizabeth Booth
Amber DeWeerdt
Margaret Enck
Brittany Hall
Jacqueline Hand
Ashleigh Herring
Sara Hollar
Emily Ialacci
Toinette Knighten
Alyssa Maldonado
Taylor Mansfield
Allison Nickolite
Elizabeth Niese
Casey Reed
Barbara Rice
Shauna Robison

 

Bachelor of Education: AYA

Chad Maseman
Derek Rodenhauser

Bachelor of Education: Early Childhood Education

Alyssa Augsburger
Samantha Blausey
Brianna Elwartoski
Haley Gerlica
Stephanie Goans
Haley Gozdowski
Danielle Hafner
Kayla Jennison Justice
Alexandri Lane
Rachel Lewandowski
Jullianna Ruiz
Haley Sendelbach
Amy Silvestri
Jenna Soleth
Kiersten Spohn
Alicia Underwood
Lillian Widner

Bachelor of Education: Middle Childhood

Amanda Guidos

Bachelor of Education: Multi-Age Education

Kathryn Beland
Eireann Garcia
Theresa Hornik
Jordyn Martinez
Emily Mattert
Ashley Road

Bachelor of Education: Special Education

Julianne Bekker
Megan Gorman
Mackenzie Riggs


Comments are closed.